Is MARKET PANTRY, CRISP WHOLE OKRA, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OKRA, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check MARKET PANTRY, CRISP WHOLE OKRA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, CRISP WHOLE OKRA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talk O' Texas Mild Crisp Okra Pickles, 16 Oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Dijon Mustard - 12oz - Market Pantry™
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


