Is Market Pantry Crispy Hash Browns Potato Patties Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat.
Check Market Pantry Crispy Hash Browns Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Crispy Hash Browns Potato Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
About this product
Side Dish · Patty, Frozen


