Is MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, PINEAPPLE. COCONUT YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET: SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


