Is MARKET PANTRY, HOUSE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% salt, egg yolk, parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, ONION*, GARLIC POWDER, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS).
Check MARKET PANTRY, HOUSE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, HOUSE ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


