Is Market Pantry Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-and-salty popcorn offers balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Typically eaten as a casual snack, during movie nights, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about excess sweetness, broken kernels, or sporadic stale pieces reported in some bags.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-salty popcorn offers balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Typically eaten as a casual snack, during movie nights, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews commonly note consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about excess sweetness, broken kernels, or sporadic stale pieces reported in some bags.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Market Pantry Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Market Pantry Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


