Is Market Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf Sliced, Rosemary Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL LOAF (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DRIED ROSEMARY, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENZYMES).
Check Market Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf Sliced, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf Sliced, Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


