Is Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium citrate
- lactic acid
- bees wax
- artificial and natural identical flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruity Film Reel Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Agar Agar, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavours, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil/palm Oil), Colours Added: Red 40 (E129), Yellow 5 (E102), Yellow 6 (E110), Blue 1 (E133), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Caramel Colour, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Cola Bottle Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Agar-agar, Colour Added, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Hotdog Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Popcorn Flavour Jelly Shape: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Red Licorice Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Colour Added: Red 40 (E129), Carnauba Wax, Sour Neon Worms Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Citrate
Check Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


