Is Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural identical flavours
- fruity film reel flavour jelly shape: glucose syrup
- cola bottle flavour jelly shape: glucose syrup
- hotdog flavour jelly shape: glucose syrup
- +3 more
artificial and natural identical flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruity Film Reel Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Agar Agar, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavours, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil/palm Oil), Colours Added: Red 40 (E129), Yellow 5 (E102), Yellow 6 (E110), Blue 1 (E133), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Caramel Colour, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Cola Bottle Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Agar-agar, Colour Added, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Hotdog Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Popcorn Flavour Jelly Shape: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Red Licorice Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Colour Added: Red 40 (E129), Carnauba Wax, Sour Neon Worms Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Citrate
Check Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Marketing & Sales Essentials E Frutti Gummi Candy, 2.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


