Is Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Jugepdmder (cuiltured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lacticacid Sarter Culture, Cheddar Cheese Curds: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mild Inher Itor, Dark Chocolate Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Knewulsfer), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Corn Oil, Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac. Contains Milk, Almonds And Soy.
Check Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


