Is Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Jugepdmder (cuiltured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lacticacid Sarter Culture, Cheddar Cheese Curds: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mild Inher Itor, Dark Chocolate Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Knewulsfer), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Corn Oil, Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac. Contains Milk, Almonds And Soy.
Check Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


