Is Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- foul cheese mexican blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Radish, Carrots), Creamy Avocado Dressing (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Guacamole (Avocados, Dehydrated Onion, White Vinegar, Salt Granulated Garlic), Cilantro, White Wine Vinegar, Pepita Seeds, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard), Xanthan Gun), Foul Cheese Mexican Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Blue Corn Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime)
Check Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


