Is Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- foul cheese mexican blend
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Radish, Carrots), Creamy Avocado Dressing (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Guacamole (Avocados, Dehydrated Onion, White Vinegar, Salt Granulated Garlic), Cilantro, White Wine Vinegar, Pepita Seeds, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard), Xanthan Gun), Foul Cheese Mexican Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Blue Corn Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Blue Corn, Sunflower Or Corn Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime)
Check Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Marketside Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit, 8.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


