Is Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (CANOLA OIL), SOURDOUGH (WHEAT SOURDOUGH POWDER, YEAST, ANTIOXIDANT, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY.
Check Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


