Is Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed american cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color), Enzymes), Water, Non-dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Lecithin, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Tocopherols (Added To Protect Flavor), Artificial Flavor), Beer Extract (Maltodextrin, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate (Added)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


