Is Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color), Enzymes), Water, Non-dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Lecithin, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Tocopherols (Added To Protect Flavor), Artificial Flavor), Beer Extract (Maltodextrin, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate (Added)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Beer Cheese Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


