This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside Blue Cheese, 4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefo

Check Marketside Blue Cheese, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Blue Cheese, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Marketside Blue Cheese, 4 oz | Spoonful