Is Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured with: Water, Honey, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze Packet Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Water, Fructose, Gelatin, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar and Honey, Isomalt, Soybean Oil, Salt, Spice, Dehydrated.
Check Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


