Is Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- made with chicken
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Ranch Dressing And Romaine Lettuce
Check Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon - 24 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


