Is Marketside Chicken Salad On A Croissant Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Salad (cooked White Meat Chicken, Salad Dressing [soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic], Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Bread Crumbs [bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Flavor [hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavoring], Salt, Dijon Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Glucono Delta Lactone, Whey], Butter Croissant (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Butter [sweet Cream [milk], Natural Flavor [lactic Acid], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Propionate [preservative], Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes). Contains Milk, Eggs And Wheat.

Check Marketside Chicken Salad On A Croissant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Crunchy, Bread, Sandwich

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch