Is Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon Vegan?

Description
Offers savory and smoky flavor with crisp, crunchy textures alongside tender, moist elements; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or ready-to-eat dinners. Reviews frequently note convenience and balanced taste, praising crispness and portioning while occasionally citing variability in freshness and texture between batches across different stores and packages too.
Why it's not vegan
- turkey breast
- pork
- egg yolk
- hard cooked egg
- milk
- blue cheese
- skim milk powder
- whey
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Offers savory and smoky flavor with crisp, crunchy textures alongside tender, moist elements; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or ready-to-eat dinners. Reviews frequently note convenience and balanced taste, praising crispness and portioning while occasionally citing variability in freshness and texture between batches across different stores and packages too.
Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (canola Oil, Non-fat Buttermilk [whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture], Blue Cheese [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend [xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Mustard Flour, Spice), Hard Cooked Egg, Green Leaf Lettuce, Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice). Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


