Is Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon Dairy Free?

Description
Offers savory and smoky flavor with crisp, crunchy textures alongside tender, moist elements; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or ready-to-eat dinners. Reviews frequently note convenience and balanced taste, praising crispness and portioning while occasionally citing variability in freshness and texture between batches across different stores and packages too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- blue cheese
- skim milk powder
- whey
- non-fat buttermilk
- blue cheese dressing
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers savory and smoky flavor with crisp, crunchy textures alongside tender, moist elements; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or ready-to-eat dinners. Reviews frequently note convenience and balanced taste, praising crispness and portioning while occasionally citing variability in freshness and texture between batches across different stores and packages too.
Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (canola Oil, Non-fat Buttermilk [whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture], Blue Cheese [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend [xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Mustard Flour, Spice), Hard Cooked Egg, Green Leaf Lettuce, Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice). Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


