Is Marketside Creamy Cauliflower Parmesan Soup Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a pronounced cheesy note and mild vegetable undertone; smooth, creamy texture with occasional tender vegetable pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or light dinner, often paired with crusty bread or crackers. Reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste, though some mention variable thickness and saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a pronounced cheesy note and mild vegetable undertone; smooth, creamy texture with occasional tender vegetable pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or light dinner, often paired with crusty bread or crackers. Reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste, though some mention variable thickness and saltiness.
Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower, Light Cream (milk, Cream), Grated Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Butter (cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Creamy Cauliflower Parmesan Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Creamy Cauliflower Parmesan Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Where to buy
Marketside Creamy Cauliflower Parmesan Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


