Is Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- cheddar
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Swiss (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Beta Carotene (color), Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Bread · Roll


