Is MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, ENZYMES), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES BACTERIAL CULTURES), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, DILL WEED, GROUND CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE WINE, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


