Is Marketside Homestyle Fresh Guacamole, 15 oz Gluten Free?

Description
This 15 oz tub offers a creamy, slightly chunky texture with a fresh, mild flavor; consumers also commonly use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and burritos, or a spread on sandwiches. Reviews often note freshness, convenience, occasional variable chunk size, and reported short shelf life.

Description
This 15 oz tub offers a creamy, slightly chunky texture with a fresh, mild flavor; consumers also commonly use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and burritos, or a spread on sandwiches. Reviews often note freshness, convenience, occasional variable chunk size, and reported short shelf life.
Ingredients
AVOCADO, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC SALT [SALT, GARLIC], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), TOMATOES, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Marketside Homestyle Fresh Guacamole, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Homestyle Fresh Guacamole, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Marketside Homestyle Fresh Guacamole, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


