Is Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • dry whole milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cream cheese

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM. ICING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL SHORTENING, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast