Is Marketside Italian Hero Sub, Full Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- provolone cheese cultured pasteurized milk
provolone cheese cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dill Pickle Planks Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sal, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Garlic, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80, Uncured Tavern Ham Nitrites Contains Up To 15% Of A Seasoning Solution, Celery Juice Powder, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Provolone Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Hot Relish Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (As As A ), Hard Salami, Lactic Acid Starter, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Era, Aux Acid, Uncured Cooked Pork Capicola I Contains Up To 20% Of A Seasoning Solution I No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Solution Water, Seasoning Spices, Paprika, Aflic7deaaturaf,e'attwesppaptnt:is:taless Rii1ga' Salt, Flavor, Pepperoni Salt, Cc Or Of Beef Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Bht, Citric Acid
Check Marketside Italian Hero Sub, Full against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Italian Hero Sub, Full in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Italian Hero Sub, Full is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


