Is Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream , Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, And Guar Gum)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protect Quality), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention)), Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


