Is Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Sugar, Glucose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Dark Chocolaty Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Peppermint Crush Sugar, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Red 3, Natural Peppermint Oil
Check Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Marketside Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken
Where to buy
Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Piece


