Is Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Sugar, Glucose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Dark Chocolaty Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Peppermint Crush Sugar, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Red 3, Natural Peppermint Oil
Check Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Marketside Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken
Where to buy
Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Piece


