Is Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslfier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Peca
Check Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


