Is Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk chocolate-sprinkles milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate-drizzle milk chocolate
- cream
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar Invert Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Sorbitol), Pretzel (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Nicain, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil Malt Yeast), Milk Chocolate-drizzle Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Red And Green Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Artificial Colors Red 40, Yellow 5: Blue 1, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate-sprinkles Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor: Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch: Palm Oil: Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Confectioner S Glaze, Red 40 Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Dark Chocolate-peppermint Candy: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peppermint Candy (Cane Sugar Corn Syrup: Natural Peppermint Oil: Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1), Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts And Peanuts
Check Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Milk Chocolate Pretzel Rods, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


