Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
- organic cultured buttermilk
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Celery, Organic Broccoli Flo
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


