Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Celery, Organic Broccoli Flo
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


