Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
- organic cultured buttermilk
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Celery, Organic Broccoli Flo
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


