Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk powder
- organic egg yolk
- organic cultured buttermilk
- lactic acid
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Celery, Organic Broccoli Flo
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip, 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


