Is Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
cultured milk
cream

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Ready to serve dip with creamy, mildly tangy, herbaceous flavor and smooth to slightly chunky texture; commonly scooped with chips, crackers, or vegetables and used as party appetizer or sandwich spread. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about thickness or saltiness; some reviewers praise flavor balance

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS (WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER), VEGETABLE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, CARROTS, TOMATOES, CELERY ROOT, LEEKS, CABBAGE, GREEN PEAS, GARLIC, POTATOES, CAULIFLOWER], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LACTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), GREEN ONION, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing
Lactose Free? Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count | Spoonful