Is MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURES),CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED TOASTED ONIONS, GREEN ONION, GROUND MUSTARD, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, ONION, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, ROASTED ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


