Is Marketside Roasted Vegetable Hummus, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Water, Canola And Olive Oil Blend, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Chili Peppers, Roasted Red Peppers (Roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt), Roasted Garlic, Roasted Green Onion, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Citric Acid, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Fried Garlic Concentrate (Glycerine, Extractievs Of Garlic), Sodium Benzoate As, Potassium Sorbate As, Natural Garlic Flavor (Canola Oil, Datem, Extractives Of Garlic)
Check Marketside Roasted Vegetable Hummus, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Roasted Vegetable Hummus, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Roasted Vegetable Hummus, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


