Is Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate And Salt), Ranch Seasoning And Spices (Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk, Soybean), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk)), Broccoli Florets, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Almo
Check Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


