Is Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch-modified, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Contains No Allergens
Check Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Mochi Ice Cream Strawberry Premium Ice Cream In Sweet Rice Dough
Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support
Where to buy
Marketside Sweet Lava Strawberry Glaze 14.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


