Is Marketside Sweet Onion Bacon with Broccoli & Kale Salad Kit, 13.15 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Cauliflower, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Dressing: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 296 Of Salt, Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Cornstarch, Toasted Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Sunflower Seeds: Sunflower Kernel, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Bacon Crumbles: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Marketside Sweet Onion Bacon with Broccoli & Kale Salad Kit, 13.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sweet Onion Bacon with Broccoli & Kale Salad Kit, 13.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Marketside Sweet Onion Bacon with Broccoli & Kale Salad Kit, 13.15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


