No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce Blend (Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Celery, Radish), Sweet & Spicy Gochujang Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste (Water, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers Powder, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji), Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Paprika Powder, Corn Starch), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum), Puffed Brown Rice, Black Sesame Seeds

Check Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Soy Free? Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz | Spoonful