Is Marketside Taco Green Leaf Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Radish, Crispy Onion Strings, Crispy Bell Peppers, Tortilla Strips, Shredded Cheese and Taco Ranch Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Taco Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- enriched flour
- natural lime flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, RADISH, DRESSING: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, TOMATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND GELATIN), INVERTED SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHIPOTLE PEPPER SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE [WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, OMION POWDER), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG YOLK JALAPENO, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM, TORTILLA STRIPS: STONE GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, LACTOSE, TOMATO POWDER, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR]), CHILI LIME SEASONING (WHEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVE), CRISPY ONION STRINGS: ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, CRISPY RED BELL PEPPERS: RED BELL PEPPERS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ENZYMES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), POTATO FLOUR, SALT, SPICE, SUGAR.
Check Marketside Taco Green Leaf Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Radish, Crispy Onion Strings, Crispy Bell Peppers, Tortilla Strips, Shredded Cheese and Taco Ranch Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Taco Green Leaf Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Radish, Crispy Onion Strings, Crispy Bell Peppers, Tortilla Strips, Shredded Cheese and Taco Ranch Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


