Is Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- calcium propionate
- enzyme
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic acid), Water, Canola and/or Soya oil, Minced garlic, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Cultured wheat, Yeast, Baking powder, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Lactic acid, Sodium bicarbonate, Fumaric acid (Preservative), Garlic oil, Parsley flakes, Ascorbic acid used as a dough conditioner, Enzymes. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain Traces of Eggs, Tree Nuts and Soy
Check Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Where to buy
Marketside Tandoori Style Garlic Naan Bites, 7.05 oz, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


