Is MARKETSPICE, TEA INFUSED JELLY, CINNAMON-ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARKESPICE CINNAMON-ORANGE TEA INFUSED WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MARKETSPICE, TEA INFUSED JELLY, CINNAMON-ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSPICE, TEA INFUSED JELLY, CINNAMON-ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


