Is Marlow Tootsie Fruit Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INC. FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1
Check Marlow Tootsie Fruit Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marlow Tootsie Fruit Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


