Is Marmara Birlik Black Olives Extra -800 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Olives, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Marmara Birlik Black Olives Extra -800 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmara Birlik Black Olives Extra -800 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
BLACK RIPE OLIVES SLICED MILD & NUTTY, BLACK RIPE OLIVES
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Where to buy
Marmara Birlik Black Olives Extra -800 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


