Is Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Marmite® Yeast Extract (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley , Wheat , Oats, Rye), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring (contains Celery )), Water
Check Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


