Is Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (91%), Yeast Extract Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Vitamins (Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid)
Check Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


